Our Staff

  • Mrs Johnstone

    Headteacher, SENCO,DSL,Safer Recruitment,PSHE and SMSC co-ordinator

  • Mrs Dooner

    Deputy Headteacher, Year 6 PPA, Staff Governor, KS2 Leader, RE, English, DSL, Safer Recruitment, Premier Sports Liaison, ITT Lead

  • Mrs Franklin

    Assistant Headteacher,Assessment, KS1 Leader, KS1 PPA Teacher, Phonics, School council, E-safety, Website, DSL and NQT Mentor

  • Mrs Carr

    Alnwick class Teacher,Senior leader, EYFS Leader, Art co-ordinator

  • Mrs Richards

    Mitford Class teacher, Head of Bede house and design technology co-ordinator.

  • Mr Alderson

    Teaching Assistant Mitford class, Early Talk Boost facilitator

  • Mrs Price

    Currently on Maternity leave -Prudhoe class teacher, joint Science co-ordinator, Head of Oswald house.

  • Mrs Dillon

    Nusery (Morpeth) class Teacher,Manager of Forest school and Outdoor education lead.

  • Mrs Rees

    Currently on Maternity leave Part-time EYFS and Key Stage 1 teacher

  • Mrs Langley

    EYFS HLTA Alnwick Class, Rainbows facilitator

  • Mrs Forster

    Teaching Assistant key stage 1

  • Mrs Krzoska

    Teaching Assistant , Breakfast Reading facilitator and Speech Therapy support

  • Mrs Gurney

    Teaching Assistant,Lexia,Thrive and BR@P facilitator as well as Maths Intervention facilitator

  • Mrs Soulsby

    Teaching Assistant, Lexia facilitator and BR@P facilitator

  • Mrs Furness

    Breakfast club Assistant

  • Mrs Clough

    Breakfast Club Assistant, MDSA

  • Mrs Dickson

    Breakfast Club Assistant, MDSA

  • Mrs Tweddle

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Murdy

    MDSA

  • Mrs Finneran

    MDSA

  • Mr Watson

    Prudhoe class Teacher

  • Mrs Allan

    HLTA Key Stage 2 , Talk Boost facilitator, Outdoor learning support

  • Miss Jennings

    Chillingham Class Teacher, PE Co-ordinator, Head of Columba House

  • Miss Crammond

    Dunstanburgh Class Teacher, Mathematics, Head of Ninian house.

  • Ms King

    Part-time Bamburgh Class Teacher, Humanities, Head of Cuthbert house

  • Mrs Winter

    Warkworth Class Teacher, Rainbows Lead, joint STEM co-ordinator and Head of Ebba house

  • Miss Hancock

    Lindisfarne Class Teacher, joint STEM co-ordinator and Head of Aidan House.

  • Mrs Taylor

    Key stage 2 Teaching Assistant, Thrive Practitioner and Maths Intervention facilitator

  • Mrs Curtis

    PPA Cover Teacher, Voiceband, Music Co-ordinator

  • Mr Clarke

    Site Manager

  • Mrs Dobson

    Office Manager

  • Mrs Cass

    Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Yaqub

    Barnard Class Teacher,joint sciene co-ordinator and Head of Hild House.

  • Miss Pittendrigh

    Newcastle Class Teacher, Computing, Head of Benet Biscop house

  • Mrs Watkins

    Schools Sports Partnership

  • Miss Bates

    MDSA

  • Mrs Hoare

    MDSA

  • Ms Murfitt

    MDSA

  • Mrs Nattrass

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Collins

    MDSA

  • Mrs Smith

    MDSA,Cleaner

  • Mrs Pegg

    MDSA

  • Miss Walker

    Durham class Teacher

  • Mrs Trood

    Part-time Bamburgh class Teacher